Supply and Distribution of Fertilizer for Smallholder Farmers
Successfully awarded to AgriTech Solutions PLC for the supply and distribution of 50,000 tons of fertilizer across 5 zones in Oromia.
Browse current tender notices and procurement opportunities.
| Tender No. | Description | Deadline | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOA/2026/T/001 | Supply and Installation of Irrigation Equipment for West Shewa Zone | August 20, 2026 | View Details |
| BOA/2026/T/002 | Construction of Agricultural Storage Facilities in East Oromia | September 5, 2026 | View Details |
| BOA/2026/T/003 | Supply of Certified Wheat Seeds for the 2026/27 Planting Season | August 30, 2026 | View Details |
| BOA/2026/T/004 | Consulting Services for Agricultural Market Information System Development | September 15, 2026 | View Details |
Successfully awarded to AgriTech Solutions PLC for the supply and distribution of 50,000 tons of fertilizer across 5 zones in Oromia.
Contract awarded to BuildRight Construction for the construction of 120km of rural access roads connecting farming communities.
This tender has been cancelled due to insufficient budget allocation. Interested suppliers will be notified of future opportunities.
Download Cancelled NoticeThis tender has been cancelled due to inability to meet the required evaluation criteria. A new tender notice will be published shortly.
Download Cancelled Notice